On Air Now Martin Emery 11:00am - 3:00pm Playing Concorde - Gregory Porter
Now Playing Gregory Porter Concorde

Weekend Football Fixtures

Our local football teams are back in action this weekend. Here are the fixtures.

Saturday

Football

 

National League North: Alfreton Town v AFC Telford United, Blyth Spartans v Darlington, Brackley Town v Southport, Bradford Park Avenue v AFC Fylde, Chorley v Chester, Gloucester City v Curzon Ashton, Guiseley v Kettering Town, Kidderminster Harriers v Gateshead, Leamington v Boston United, Spennymoor Town v Farsley Celtic, York City v Hereford

 

NPL Premier Division: Ashton United v Buxton, Atherton Collieries v Grantham Town, Basford United v Lancaster City, FC United v Stafford Rangers, Hyde United v South Shields, Matlock Town v Stalybridge Celtic, Mickleover v Whitby Town, Morpeth Town v Witton Albion, Radcliffe v Nantwich Town, Scarborough Athletic v Bamber Bridge, Warrington Town v Gainsborough Trinity

 

NPL West: 1874 Northwich v Marine, Bootle v Newcastle Town, Clitheroe v Runcorn Linnets, Colne v Market Drayton Town, Glossop North End v Widnes, Kidsgrove Athletic v Trafford, Mossley v Kendal Town, Prescot Cables v Ramsbottom United, Warrington Rylands v City of Liverpool, Workington v Leek Town

 

FA Vase First Qualifying Round: Abbey Hey v Ashton Athletic, AFC Bridgnorth v Rocester, AFC Liverpool v Charnock Richard, Athersley Recreation v Chadderton, Atherstone Town v Abbey Hulton United, Avro v AFC Darwen, Bacup Borough v Penistone Church, Barnoldswick Town v AFC Blackpool, Brigg Town v Cammell Laird 1907, Brocton v Boldmere St Michaels, Burscough v Hallam, Campion v Newton Aycliffe, Cheadle Town v Irlam, Dronfield Barnton, Dudley Town v Alsager Town, Ilkley Town v Penrith, Litherland REMYCA v Wythenshawe Town, New Mills v Armthorpe Welfare, Northwich Victoria v Bury AFC, Padiham v North Shields, Runcorn Town v Ashton Town, Skelmersdale United v Retford, Squires Gate v Garforth Town, St Helens Town v Cheadle Heath Nomads, St Martins v Hinckley, Stafford Town v Eccleshall, Sunderland West End v Cleator Moor Celtic, West Allotment Celtic v Steeton, West Didsbury and Chorlton v Nostell Miners Welfare, Winsford United v Stapenhill, Winterton Rangers v Macclesfield

 

North West Counties Premier Division: Prestwich Heys v Lower Breck, Vauxhall Motors v Congleton Town

 

North West Counties First Division North: Daisy Hill v Nelson, Holker Old Boys v Garstang, South Liverpool v Atherton LR

 

North West Counties First Division South: Ellesmere Rangers v Wythenshawe Amateurs, Sandbach United v Stockport Town

 

Cheshire Football League One: Winnington Avenue 94 v Parklands, Cheadle Heath Nomads Reserves v Newton Athletic, Denton Town v Windle Labour, Holmes Chapel v Styal FC, Maine Road Reserves, Partington Village, Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves v Blacon Youth, Whalley Range v Malpas

 

Manchester Premier League: Chadderton Reserves v Springhead, Dukinfield Town v Old Altrinchamians, Heywood St James v Royton Town, Hindsford v Heyside, Pennington v Walshaw Sports, Rochdale Sacred Heart v Beechfield United, Stockport Georgians v Bolton County

Weather

  • Thu

    19°C

  • Fri

    18°C

  • Sat

    16°C

  • Sun

    18°C

  • Mon

    19°C