Weekend cricket fixtures

GMCL PREMIER DIVISION: Woodbank v Clifton, Denton St Lawrencev Stand, Roytonv Egerton, Roe Green v Flixton, Prestwich v Greenfield, Woodhouses v Monton.

GMCL DIVISION ONE A: Denton West v Glodwick, Glossop v Denton, Heywood v Flowery Field, Swinton Moorside v Brooksbottom, Unsworth v Austerlands, Moorside v Uppermill.

 

GMCL DIVISION ONE B:Edgworth v Droylsden, Greenmount v Dukinfield,Walshaw v Astley and Tyldesley, Westleigh v Stayley, Whalley Range v Bury, Heysidev Thornham.

 

GMCL DIVISION TWO A:Bury 2nd XI v Elton, East Lancs Paper Mill v Shaw, Elton Vale v Prestwich 2nd XI, Littleborough Lakeside v Winton, Micklehurst v Roe Green 2nd XI, WernethGlossop 2nd XI.

 

GMCL DIVISION TWO B: South West Manchester v Edenfield, Stretford v Bolton Deane and Derby, Tottington St John’s v Ashton, Wythenshawe v Friarmere, Greenfield 2nd XI v Denton West 2nd XI, Oldham v Whalley Range 2nd XI.

 

GMCL DIVISION THREE WEST:Astley and Tyldesley 2nd XI v Woodbank 2nd XI, Clifton 2nd XI v Walshaw 2nd XI, Elton 2nd XI v Bamford Fieldhouse, Radcliffe v Irlam, Worsley v Edgworth 2nd XI, Monton 2nd XI v Hindley St Peters.

 

GMCL DIVISION THREE EAST: Denton 2nd XI v Saddleworth, Dukinfield 2nd XI v Werneth 2nd XI, Flowery Field 2nd XI v Oldham 2nd XI, Springhead v Denton St Lawrence 2nd XI, Stand 2nd XI v Unsworth 2nd XI, Glodwick 2nd XIv Heywood 2nd XI.

 

GMCL DIVISION FOUR WEST: Bolton Indians v Swinton Moorside 2nd XI, Bolton Deane and Derby 2nd XI v Westleigh 2nd XI, Egerton 2nd XI v Blackley,                      Flixton 2nd XI v Greenmount 2nd XI, Friends United v Stretford 2nd XI, Winton 2nd XI v Friends Sporting Club.

 

GMCL DIVISION FOUR EAST: Thornham 2nd XI v Woodhouses 2nd XI, Newton Heath v Moorside 2nd XI, Stayley 2nd XI v Heyside 2nd XI, Friarmere 2nd XI v Royton 2nd XI,United Stars v Failsworth Macedonia.

 

GMCL DIVISION FIVE WEST: Brooksbottom 2nd XI v Edenfield 2nd XI, Hindley St Peter’s 2nd XI v Bolton Indians 2nd XI, Droylsden 2nd XI v Tottington St John’s 2nd XI.

 

GMCL DIVISION FIVE EAST: Austerlands 2nd XIv Littleborough Lakeside 2nd XI, Shaw 2nd XI v South West Manchester 2nd XI, Uppermill 2nd XI v Springhead 2nd XI, Ashton Ladysmith 2nd XIv Milnrow 3rd XI.

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION ONE:Woodley v Dove Holes, New Mills v Dinting, Broadbottomv Whaley Bridge, Hayfield v Mottram.

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION TWO: Newton v Tintwistle, Stalybridge St Paul’s v Birch Vale and Thornsett, Buxworth v Hazel Grove, Hadfield St Andrews v Old Glossop.

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION THREE:Offerton v Hollingworth, Chapel-en-le-Frith v Pott Shrigley, High Lane v Charlesworth and Chisworth, Mottram 2nd XI v Newton 2nd XI.

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION FOUR: Old Glossop 2nd XI v Broadbottom 2nd XI, Tintwistle 2nd XI v Hayfield             2nd XI, Dove Holes 2nd XI v Woodley 2nd XI, Birch Vale and Thornsett 2nd XI v New Mills 2nd XI.

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION FIVE:Pott Shrigley 2nd XI v Compstall 2nd XI, Dinting 2nd XI v Stalybridge St Paul’s 2nd XI,Whaley Bridge 2nd XI v Hadfield St Andrews 2nd XI, Hollingworth 2nd XI v Chapel-en-le-Frith 2nd XI, Charlesworth and Chisworth 2nd XIv Buxworth 2nd XI, Hazel Grove 2nd XI v Offerton 2nd XI.

 

CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE 1ST XI PREMIER DIVISION: Cheadle v Widnes, Chester Boughton Hall v Hyde, Nantwich v Timperley, Neston v Marple, Oulton Park v Grappenhall, Toft v Alderley Edge.

CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE 2ND XI PREMIER DIVISION: Alderley Edge v Toft, Didsbury v Cheadle, Grappenhall v Oulton Park, Hydev Chester Boughton Hall, Marple v Neston, Upton v Nantwich.

More from Sport

Weather

  • Mon

    17°C

  • Tue

    15°C

  • Wed

    17°C

  • Thu

    16°C

  • Fri

    14°C