Weekend Football Fixtures

Here are this weekend's football fixtures, weather permitting.

SATURDAY

Football

PREMIER LEAGUE: Leicester City v Chelsea, AFC Bournemouth v Aston Villa, Crystal Palace v Sheffield United, Liverpool v Southampton, Newcastle United v Norwich City, Watford v Everton, West Ham United v Brighton & Hove Albion, Manchester United v Wolverhampton Wanderers (17.30)

EFL LEAGUE TWO: Cambridge United v Colchester United, Cheltenham Town v Morecambe, Crawley Town v Scunthorpe United, Grimsby Town v Forest Green Rovers, Macclesfield Town v Northampton Town, Mansfield Town v Carlisle United, Oldham Athletic v Bradford City, Plymouth Argyle v Newport County, Port Vale v Salford City, Stevenage v Leyton Orient, Swindon Town v Exeter City, Walsall v Crewe Alexandra.

 

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH: AFC Telford United v Altrincham, Alfreton Town v Hereford, Blyth Spartans v Boston United, Brackley Town v Farsley Celtic, Darlington v Guiseley, Gateshead v Leamington, Gloucester City v Spennymoor Town, Kettering Town v Curzon Ashton, Kings Lynn Town v Kidderminster Harriers, Southport v Bradford Park Avenue, York City v Chester.

 

BETVICTOR PREMIER DIVISION: FC United v Mickleover Sports, Gainsborough Trinity v Basford United, Grantham Town v Buxton, Lancaster City v Warrington Town, Matlock Town v Hyde United, Morpeth Town v Radcliffe, Nantwich Town v Bamber Bridge, Scarborough Athletic v Ashton United, Stalybridge Celtic v South Shields, Whitby Town v Atherton Collieries, Witton Albion v Stafford Rangers.

 

BETVICTOR NORTH WEST: Brighouse Town v Widnes, Clitheroe v Pontefract Collieries, Colne v Pickering Town, Droylsden v Ramsbottom United, Kendal Town v Dunston, Mossley v Marske United, Ossett United v Marine, Prescot Cables v Workington, Tadcaster Albion v City of Liverpool, Trafford v Runcorn Linnets.

 

BETVICTOR SOUTH EAST: Carlton Town v Belper Town, Chasetown v Wisbech Town, Cleethorpes Town v Stamford, Frickley Athletic v Leek Town, Ilkeston Town v Glossop, Kidsgrove Athletic v Spalding United, Lincoln United v Market Drayton Town, Loughborough Dynamo v Newcastle Town, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Sutton Coldfield Town, Worksop Town v Sheffield.

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES PREMIER DIVISION: 1874 Northwich v Runcorn Town, Avro v Litherland REMYCA, Barnoldswick Town v Northwich Victoria, Bootle v Ashton Athletic, Charnock Richard v Burscough, Congleton Town v Whitchurch Alport, Irlam v Hanley Town, Padiham v Skelmersdale United, Rylands v Squires Gate, Winsford United v Longridge Town.

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION NORTH: AFC Liverpool v AFC Blackpool, Ashton Town v Chadderton, Daisy Hill v Holker Old Boys, Emley AFC v Steeton, Garstang v Cleator Moor Celtic, Golcar United v St Helens Town, Lower Breck v AFC Darwen, Pilkington v Bacup Borough, Prestwich Heys v Shelley.

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION SOUTH: Abbey Hulton United v New Mills, Cheadle Heath Nomads v Barnton, Ellesmere Rangers v Cammell Laird 1907, Maine Road v Alsager Town, Sandbach United v Abbey Hey, St Martins v Wythenshawe Amateurs, Stone Old Alleynians v FC Oswestry Town, Vauxhall Motors v Stockport Town, West Didsbury and Chorlton v Eccleshall, Wythenshawe Town v Cheadle Town.

 

MANCHESTER PREMIER LEAGUE: Bolton County v Heyside, Chadderton Reserves v Hindsford, Heywood St James v Stockport Georgians, Manchester Gregorians v Springhead, Pennington v Royton Town, Rochdale Sacred heart v Old Altrinchamians, Walshaw Sports v Dukinfield Town.

SUNDAY

PREMIER LEAGUE: Burnley v Arsenal, Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester City (16.30)

Picture by Martyn Nolan @BeansOnToastUK

More from Sport

Weather

  • Fri

    8°C

  • Sat

    5°C

  • Sun

    6°C

  • Mon

    5°C

  • Tue

    6°C

Recently Played