Football Fixtures

Here are today's football fixtures, which include an FA Cup clash for Ashton United.

EFL LEAGUE TWO: Bradford City v Swindon Town, Cambridge United v Macclesfield Town, Colchester United v Stevenage, Crewe Alexandra v Exeter City, Forest Green Rovers v Crawley Town, Grimsby Town v Mansfield Town, Newport County v Carlisle United, Northampton Town v Leyton Orient, Oldham Athletic v Cheltenham Town, Plymouth Argyle v Scunthorpe United, Port Vale v Morecambe, Walsall v Salford City

FA CUP THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND: Halesowen Town v Altrincham, Ashton United v Spennymoor Town, Billericay Town v Bath City, Blackfield & Langley v Dartford, Brackley Town v Warrington Town, Oxford City v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Leamington v Darlington, Ware v Potters Bar Town, Nantwich Town v Morpeth Town, Abbey Rangers v Whyteleafe, Whitby Town v Gloucester City, Tamworth v Hereford, Dunston UTS v Colne, Royston Town v Beaconsfield Town, Chippenham Town v Slough Town, Sutton Coldfield Town v Boston United, Stourbridge v Stafford Rangers, Hayes & yeading Utd v Hendon, Haringey Borough v Cray Wanderers, Welling United v Tavistock, Maldon & Tiptree v Chertsey Town, Buxton v York City, Bristol Manor Farm v Wealdstone, Kidsgrove Athletic v Gateshead, Farsley Celtic v Southport, Weymouth v St Albans City, Dulwich Hamlet v EastBourne Borough, Belper Town v Rushall Olympic, Canvey Island v Bowers & Pitsea, Chichester City v Enfield Town, Kingstonian v Weson-Super-Mare, Salisbury v Margate, Hednesford Town v Blyth Spartans, Lowestoft Town v Carshalton Athletic, Leek Town v King’s Lynn Town, Maidstone United v Hitchin Town, Havant & Waterlooville v Hadley, Peterborough Sports v Guiseley, Kings Langley v Corinthian Casuals, Totting & Mitcham United v Poole Town

BETVICTOR PREMIER DIVISION: Bamber Bridge v Witton Albion, Basford United v Gainsborough Trinity, Lancaster City v Matlock Town, Mickleover Sports v Scarborough Athletic, Radcliffe v Hyde United, South Shields v Atherton Collieries, Stalybridge Celtic v FC United

BETVICTOR SOUTH EAST: Chasetown v Carlton Town, Glossop v Spalding United, Loughborough Dynamo v Lincoln United, Market Drayton Town v Worksop Town, Newcastle Town v Cleethorpes Town, Sheffield FC v Ilkeston Town, Stamford v Frickley Athletic, Wisbech Town v Stocksbridge Park Steels

BETVICTOR NORTH WEST: City of Liverpool v Ossett United, Kendal Town v Droylsden, Marine v Mossley, Marske United v Workington, Pickering Town v Clitheroe, Pontefract Collieries v Runcorn Linnets, Ramsbottom United v Brighouse Town, Trafford v Prescot Cables, Widnes v Tadcaster Albion

THE PLAYERMATCH.COM CUP 2NDROUND: Abbey Hulton United v Cheadle Heath Nomads, Alsager Town v Cheadle Town, Ashton Town v Atherton LR, Barnton v Abbey Hey, Cammell Laird 1907 v Sandbach United, Chadderton v Pilkington, Daisy Hill v Maine Road, Emley v AFC Blackpool, Garstang v FC Oswestry Town, Golcar United v Wythenshawe Town, Lower Breck v Eccleshall, St Helens Town v AFC Darwen, St Martins v AFC Liverpool, Stone Old Alleynians v Prestwich Heys, West Didsbury & Chorlton v Nelson, Wythenshawe Amateurs v Stockport Town

NORTH WEST COUNTIES PREMIER DIVISION: Avro v 1874 Northwich, Barnoldswick Town v Whitchurch Alport, Burscough v Charnock Richard, Congleton Town v Runcorn Town, Litherland REMYCA v Longridge Town, Northwich Victoria v Hanley Town, Padiham v Ashton Athletic, Rylands v Bootle, Skelmersdale United v Winsford United, Squires Gate v Irlam

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION NORTH: Cleator Moor Celtic v Bacup Borough

MANCHESTER PREMIER LEAGUE: Beechfield United v Chadderton reserves, Dukinfield Town v Old Altrinchamians, Heyside v Stockport Georgians, Heywood St James v Bolton County, Hindsford v Rochdale Sacred Heart, Pennington v Walshaw Sports, Royton Town v Manchester Gregorians

More from Sport

Weather

  • Sun

    11°C

  • Mon

    13°C

  • Tue

    12°C

  • Wed

    12°C

  • Thu

    12°C

Recently Played