On Air Now Non-Stop Music Midnight - 5:00am Playing Dancing In The Dark - Bruce Springsteen
Now Playing Bruce Springsteen Dancing In The Dark

Weekend Football Fixtures

With the weekend approaching, here are the local football fixtures in and around the borough.

National League North: AFC Fylde v Brackley Town, Bradford Park Avenue v Spennymoor Town, Chester v Darlington, Chorley v Leamington, Curzon Ashton v York City, Gateshead v Alfreton Town, Gloucester City v Farsley Celtic, Guiseley v Hereford, Kettering Town v Blyth Spartans, Kidderminster Harriers v AFC Telford Utd, Southport v Boston United 

NPL Premier Division: Buxton v Hyde United, Mickleover v Atherton Collieries 

NPL West: Clitheroe v Marlet Drayton Town, Glossop North End v 1874 Northwich, Kidsgrove Athletic v City of Liverpool, Leek Town v Newcastle Town, Ramsbottom United v Widnes, Trafford v Kendal Town, Warrington Rylands v Prescot Cables 

FA Trophy First Round: Ashton United v Sutton Coldfield Town, Bootle v Stalybridge Celtic, Bromsgrove Sporting v Morpeth Town, Canvey Island v Yaxley, Carlton Town v Stourbridge, Colne v Tamworth, Gainsborough Trinity v Lancaster City, Liversedge v Basford United, Marine v Dunston, Markse United v FC United, Nanwtich Town v Grantham Town, Radcliffe v Nuneaton Borough, Rushall Olympic v Matlock Town, Warrington Town v Chasetown, Whitby Town v Mossley 

Manchester Premier League: Beechfield United v Manchester Gregorians, Bolton County v Chadderton Reserves, Heywood St James v Springhead, Old Altrinchamians v Hindsford, Stockport Georgians v Dukinfield Town, Walshaw Sports v Heyside 

Cheshire Football League One: Blacon Youth v Newton Athletic, Holmes Chapel v Cheadle Heath Nomads Reserves, Maine Road Reserves v Winnington Avenue 94, Malpas FC v Wythenshawe Amateurs Reserves, Moore United v Whalley Range, Styal FC v Windle Labour FC, Vulcan FC v Parklands 

 

 

 

Weather

  • Sat

    2°C

  • Sun

    2°C

  • Mon

    3°C

  • Tue

    10°C

  • Wed

    7°C