On Air Now Mark Alston 3:00pm - 7:00pm Playing Burning Bridges - Sigrid
Now Playing Sigrid Burning Bridges

Weekend Football Fixtures

Following Tuesday night's results, our sides will be turning their attention to the weekend's fixtures - which include an FA Cup clash at the Tameside Stadium.

National League North: AFC Fylde v Gloucester City, AFC Telford Utd v Farsley Celtic, Chorley v Darlington 

FA Cup fourth qualifying round: Bromsgrove Sporting v Grimsby Town, AFC Sudbury v Dartford, Banbury United v Bath City, Barnet v Boreham Wood, Bedfont Sports v Kidderminster Harriers, Boston United v Stratford Town, Bowers & Pitsea v Aldershot Town, Brackley Town v Guiseley, Corinthian-Casuals v St Albans City, Curzon Ashton v Chesterfield, Dorking Wanderers v Hayes & Yeading, Dover Athletic v Yate Town, Eastleigh v Folkestone Invicta, Ebbsfleet United v Hampton & Richmond, Harrow Borough v Chelmsford City, Hereford v Solihull Moors, Horsham v Woking, Hungerford Town v Bromley, Kettering Town v Buxton, King’s Lynn Town v Peterborough Sports, Maidenhead United v Hastings United, Marine v Wrexham, Marske United v Gateshead, Pontefract Collieries v FC Halifax Town, Southend United v Chertsey Town, Southport v Altrincham, Stockport County v Stamford, Tamworth v Notss County, Torquay United v Havant & Waterlooville, Wealdstone v Dagenham & Redbridge, Yeovil Town v Weymouth, York City v Morpeth Town 

NPL Premier Division: Ashton United v Nantwich Town, Atherton Collieries v Mickleover, Basford United v Hyde United, FC United v Grantham Town, Matlock Town v South Shields, Radcliffe v Lancaster City, Scarborough Athletic v Witton Albion, Stafford Rangers v Gainsborough Trinity, Stalybridge Celtic v Bamber Bridge, Warrington Town v Whitby Town 

NPL West: 1874 Northwich v Colne, Bootle v Prescot Cables, City of Liverpool v Trafford, Market Drayton Town v Glossop North End, Mossley v Clitheroe, Newcastle Town v Workington, Runcorn Linnets v Ramsbottom United, Warrington Rylands v Kidsgrove Athletic, Widnes v Leek Town  

Manchester Premier Division: Bolton County v Springhead, Heywood St James v Stockport Georgians, Hindsford v Heyside, Old Altrinchamians v Walshaw Sports, Pennington v Manchester Gregorians, Rochdale Sacred Heart v Dukinfield Town 

Cheshire Football League One: Winnington Avenue 94 v Denton Town, Moore United v Styal FC, Vulcan FC v Newton Athletic, Windle Labour v Blacon Youth, Wythenshawe Amateur Reserves v Holmes Chapel, Malpas v Parklands, Chadderton Reserves v Maine Road Reserves 

Weather

  • Wed

    13°C

  • Thu

    9°C

  • Fri

    10°C

  • Sat

    12°C

  • Sun

    12°C