Weekend Football Fixtures

Here are this weekend's football fixtures, subject to the weather and covid-related issues.

SATURDAY

Football

PREMIER LEAGUE: Everton v Liverpool, Chelsea v Southampton, Manchester City v Arsenal, Newcastle United v Manchester United.

 

LEAGUE TWO: Bolton Wanderers v Oldham Athletic, Carlisle United v Colchester United, Crawley Town v Morecambe, Forest Green Rovers v Stevenage, Harrogate Town v Barrow, Mansfield Town v Bradford City, Newport County v Tranmere Rovers, Port Vale v Salford City, Scunthorpe United v Cambridge United, Southend United v Cheltenham Town, Walsall v Exeter City, Leyton Orient v Grimsby Town.

 

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH: AFC Fylde v Kettering Town, AFC Telford United v Gateshead, Curzon Ashton v Farsley Celtic, Gloucester City v Blyth Spartans, Guiseley v Hereford, Kidderminster Harriers v Alfreton Town, Leamington v Darlington, Southport v Chorley, Spennymoor Town v Chester, York City v Brackley Town.

 

NPL PREMIER DIVISION: Ashton United v Mickleover, Atherton Collieries v Stalybridge Celtic, Basford United v Bamber Bridge, FC United v Stafford Rangers, Gainsborough Trinity v Witton Albion, Grantham Town v Lancaster City, Hyde United P-P Whitby Town, Scarborough Athletic v Nantwich Town, South Shields v Matlock Town, Warrington Town v Radcliffe.

 

FA TROPHY SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND: City of Liverpool v Cleethorpes Town, Daventry Town v Kidsgrove Athletic, Dunston v Clitheroe, Evesham Town v Carlton Town, Histon v Leek Town, Ilkeston Town v Kempston Rovers, Kendal Town v Brighouse Town, Loughborough Dynamo v Bury Town, Marine v Mossley, Newcastle Town v Belper Town, Pickering Town v Trafford, Pontefract Collieries v Workington, Prescot Cables v Frickley Athletic, Sheffield FC v Runcorn Linnets, Spalding United v Bedford Town, Stamford v Lincoln United, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Marske United, Sutton Coldfield Town v Dereham Town, Widnes v Colne, Wisbech Town v Coleshill Town, Worksop Town v Ramsbottom United, Yaxley v Chasetown.

 

FA VASE SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND: Eccleshall v Hanley Town, Liversedge v Ashton Athletic, Nelson v Ashington, New Mills v Winterton Rangers.

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES PREMIER DIVISION: 1874 Northwich v Irlam, Avro v Whitchurch Alport, Burscough v Congleton Town, Northwich Victoria v Longridge Town, Runcorn Town v Skelmersdale United, Squires Gate v Litherland REMYCA, Winsford United v Barnoldswick Town.

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION NORTH: Bury AFC v AFC Darwen, Chadderton v Atherton LR, Cleator Moor Celtic v Steeton, Daisy Hill v AFC Liverpool, Garstang v Ashton Town, Golcar United, Bacup Borough, Prestwich Heys v AFC Blackpool.

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION SOUTH: Cheadle Town v Ellesmere Rangers, Abbey Hey v Stockport Town, Cheadle Heath Nomads v Stone Old Alleynians, Maine Road v Alsager Town, St Martins v Wythenshawe Town, Vauxhall Motors v Abbey Hulton United, West Didsbury and Chorlton v Sandbach United, Wythenshawe Amateurs v Barnton.

 

SUNDAY

PREMIER LEAGUE: Sheffield United v Fulham, Crystal Palace v Brighton and Hove Albion, Tottenham Hotspur v West Ham United, Leicester City v Aston Villa.

Weather

  • Wed

    10°C

  • Thu

    13°C

  • Fri

    12°C

  • Sat

    14°C

  • Sun

    16°C