Weekend Football Fixtures

Here are this weekend's football fixtures, weather permitting.

Football

PREMIER LEAGUE: Watford v Leicester City (12.30), AFC Bournemouth v Crystal Palace, Brighton & Hove Albion vArsenal, Manchester City v Burnley, Newcastle United v Sheffield United, Norwich City v Southampton, Aston Villa v Cheslea (17.30)

EFL LEAGUE TWO: Bradford City v Leyton Orient, Cambridge United v Cheltenham Town, Colchester United v Scunthorpe United, Exeter City v Salford City, Forest Green Rovers v Northampton Town, Grimsby Town v Carlisle United, Macclesfield Town v Walsall, Mansfield Town v Crewe Alexandra, Morecambe v Plymouth Argyle, Oldham Athletic v Swindon Town, Port Vale v Crawley Town, Stevenage v Newport County.

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH: AFC Telford United v Kettering Town, Alfreton Town v Brackley Town, Bradford Park Avenue v Curzon Ashton, Chester v Boston United, Darlington v Farsley Celtic, Gloucester City v Blyth Spartans, Kings Lynn Town v Guiseley, Leamington v Kidderminster Harriers, Southport v Gateshead, Spennymoor Town v Hereford, York City v Altrincham.

BETVICTOR PREMIER DIVISION: Ashton United v Grantham Town, Bamber Bridge v Gainsborough Trinity, Basford United v Scarborough Athletic, Lancaster City v Witton Albion, Matlock Town v Nantwich Town, Mickleover Sports v Hyde United, Radcliffe v Whitby Town, South Shields v FC United, Stafford Rangers v Atherton Collieries, Stalybridge Celtic v Morpeth Town, Warrington Town v Buxton. 

BETVICTOR SOUTH EAST: Carlton Town v Glossop North End, Chasetown v Worksop Town, Frickley Athletic v Kidsgrove Athletic, Lincoln United v Leek Town, Loughborough Dynamo v Ilkeston Town, Newcastle Town v Belper Town, Sheffield FC v Sutton Coldfield Town, Stamford v Spalding United, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Cleethorpes Town, Wisbech Town v Market Drayton Town.

BETVICTOR NORTH WEST: City of Liverpool v Pickering Town, Colne v Brighouse Town, Droylsden v Clitheroe, Kendal Town v Ossett United, Marine v Ramsbottom United, Prescot Cables v Mossley, Runcorn Linnets v Marske United, Tadcaster Albion v Workington, Trafford v Pontefract Collieries, Widnes v Dunston.

PLAYERMATCH.COM SEMI-FINAL FIRST LEG: FC Oswestry Town v AFC Liverpool, Wythenshawe Town v Sandbach United.

NORTH WEST COUNTIES PREMIER DIVISION: 1874 Northwich v Barnoldswick Town, Ashton Athletic v Longridge Town, Charnock Richard v Litherland REMYCA, Congleton Town v Rylands, Hanley Town v Squires Gate, Irlam v Whitchurch Alport, Northwich Victoria v Padiham, Runcorn Town v Burscough, Skelmersdale United P-P Avro, Winsford United v Bootle.

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION NORTH: AFC Blackpool v AFC Darwen, Ashton Town v Holker Old Boys, Daisy Hill v Shelley, Garstang v Atherton LR, Golcar United v Emley AFC, Lower Breck v Steeton, Pilkington v Nelson, Prestwich Heys v Cleator Moor Celtic.

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION SOUTH: Alsager Town v Cammell Laird 1907, Cheadle Heath Nomads v Abbey Hulton United, Cheadle Town v New Mills, Ellesmere Rangers v St Martins, Maine Road v Eccleshall, Stone Old Alleynians v Wythenshawe Amateurs, West Didsbury and Chorlton v Vauxhall Motors.

SUNDAY

PREMIER LEAGUE: West Ham United v Wolverhampton Wanderers (14.00), Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester United (16.30)

Picture by @Biddleofnowhere

More from Sport

Weather

  • Sun

    17°C

  • Mon

    13°C

  • Tue

    14°C

  • Wed

    14°C

  • Thu

    13°C

Recently Played