Weekend Football Fixtures

Here are this weekend's football fixtures, weather permitting.

FRIDAY

FA CUP FOURTH ROUND: QPR v Sheffield Wednesday, Northampton Town v Derby County

 

SATURDAY

FA CUP FOURTH ROUND: Brentford v Leicester City, Southampton v Tottenham Hotspur, Millwall v Sheffield United, Reading v Cardiff City, West Ham United v West Bromwich Albion, Burnley v Norwich City, Coventry City v Birmingham City, Newcastle United v Oxford United, Portsmouth v Barnsley, Hull City v Chelsea

 

EFL LEAGUE TWO: Carlisle United v Walsall, Crawley Town v Grimsby Town, Exeter City v Colchester United, Leyton Orient v Newport County, Macclesfield Town v Forest Green Rovers, Mansfield Town v Bradford City, Morecambe v Cambridge United, Salford City v Oldham Athletic, Scunthorpe United v Crewe Alexandra, Stevenage v Plymouth Argyle, Swindon Town v Port Vale.

 

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH: Alfreton Town v Gateshead, Altrincham v Bradford Park Avenue, Blyth Spartans v Kings Lynn Town, Boston United v Kidderminster Harriers, Brackley Town v Guiseley, Chester v Darlington, Farsley Celtic v AFC Telford United, Gloucester City v Southport, Hereford v Curzon Ashton, Spennymoor Town v Leamington, York City v Kettering Town.

 

BETVICTOR PREMIER DIVISION: Ashton United v Lancaster City, Atherton Collieries v Gainsborough Trinity, Bamber Bridge v Radcliffe, Basford United v Morpeth Town, Buxton v FC United, Hyde United v Grantham Town, Mickleover Sports v Matlock Town, South Shields v Witton Albion, Stafford Rangers v Scarborough Athletic, Stalybridge Celtic v Nantwich Town, Warrington Town v Whitby Town.

 

BETVICTOR SOUTH EAST: Belper Town v Spalding United, Chasetown v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Glossop North End v Cleethorpes Town, Leek Town v Worksop Town, Loughborough Dynamo v Frickley Athletic, Market Drayton Town v Sutton Coldfield Town, Newcastle Town v Lincoln United, Sheffield FC v Carlton Town, Stamford v Kidsgrove Athletic, Wisbech Town v Ilkeston Town.

 

BETVICTOR NORTH WEST: City of Liverpool v Droylsden, Dunston v Clitheroe, Kendal Town v Tadcaster Albion, Marine v Brighouse Town, Marske United v Prescot Cables, Pickering Town v Pontefract Collieries, Ramsbottom United v Workington, Runcorn Linnets v Ossett United, Trafford v Colne, Widnes v Mossley.

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES PREMIER DIVISION: Ashton Athletic v Squires Gate, Avro v Winsford United, Burscough v Congleton Town, Hanley Town v Charnock Richard, Litherland REMYCA v Padiham, Longridge Town v Irlam, Northwich Victoria v Rylands, Runcorn Town v Barnoldswick Town, Skelmersdale United v 1874 Northwich, Whitchurch Alport v Bootle.

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION NORTH: AFC Blackpool v Emley AFC, AFC Darwen v Garstang, Atherton LR v Lower Breck, Cleator Moor Celtic v Pilkington, Golcar United v AFC Liverpool, Holker Old Boys v Bacup Borough, Nelson v Prestwich Heys, Shelley v Chadderton, St Helens Town v Daisy Hill, Steeton v Ashton Town.

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION SOUTH: Abbey Hey v Alsager Town, Barnton v Maine Road, Cammell Laird 1907 v New Mills, Cheadle Heath Nomads v West Didsbury and Chorlton, Cheadle Town v Stockport Town, Eccleshall v Wythenshawe Amateurs, Ellesmere Rangers v Stone Old Alleynians, FC Oswestry Town v Abbey Hulton United, Sandbach United v St Martins, Vauxhall Motors v Wythenshawe Town.

 

MANCHESTER PREMIER DIVISION: Bolton County v Stockport Georgians, Chadderton Reserves v Beechfield United, Heywood St James v Manchester Gregorians, Hindsford v Walshaw Sports, Old Altrinchamians v Springhead, Pennington v Rochdale Sacred Heart, Royton Town v Dukinfield Town.

 

SUNDAY

FA CUP FOURTH ROUND: Manchester City v Fulham, Tranmere Rovers v Manchester United, Shrewsbury Town v Liverpool

 

MONDAY

FA CUP FOURTH ROUND: AFC Bournemouth v Arsenal

Picture by Steve Dyson

More from Sport

Weather

  • Thu

    5°C

  • Fri

    8°C

  • Sat

    7°C

  • Sun

    6°C

  • Mon

    6°C

Recently Played