Weekend Football Fixtures

Here are this weekend's football fixtures, weather permitting.

SATURDAY, JANUARY 4

FA CUP THIRD ROUND: Bristol City v Shrewsbury Town, Birmingham City v Blackburn Rovers, Rochdale v Newcastle United, Rotherham United v Hull City, Millwall v Newport County, Burnley FC v Peterborough United, Preston North End v Norwich City, Brighton & Hove Albion v Sheffield Wednesday, Cardiff City v Carlisle United, Southampton v Huddersfield Town, Reading v Blackpool, Watford v Tranmere Rovers, Fulham v Aston Villa, Oxford United v Hartlepool United, Brentford v Stoke City, Bournemouth v Luton Town, Wolverhampton Wanderers v Manchester United (17.31), Fleetwood Town v Portsmouth, Manchester City v Port Vale (17.31), Leicester City v Wigan Athletic

 

EFL LEAGUE TWO: Cheltenham Town v Oldham Athletic, Crawley Town v Forest Green Rovers, Macclesfield Town v Cambridge United, Mansfield Town v Grimsby Town, Salford City v Walsall, Scunthorpe United v Plymouth Argyle, Stevenage v Colchester United, Swindon Town v Bradford City.

 

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH: AFC Telford United v Brackley Town, Bradford Park Avenue v Boston United, Curzon Ashton v Alfreton Town, Darlington v Gloucester, Gateshead v Hereford, Guiseley v Chester, Kettering Town v Farsley, Kidderminster Harriers v Blyth Spartans, Kings Lynn Town v Spennymoor Town, Leamington v Altrincham, Southport v York City.

 

BETVICTOR PREMIER DIVISION: Ashton United v South Shields, Grantham Town v Stafford Rangers, Hyde United v FC United, Lancaster City v Morpeth Town, Matlock Town v Basford United, Radcliffe v Bamber Bridge, Scarborough Athletic v Stalybridge Celtic, Warrington Town v Atherton Collieries, Whitby Town v Gainsborough Trinity.

 

BETVICTOR SOUTH EAST: Frickley Athletic v Belper Town, Glossop v Newcastle Town, Ilkeston Town v Stamford, Kidsgrove Athletic v Leek Town, Lincoln United v Cleethorpes Town, Loughborough Dynamo v Spalding United, Market Drayton Town v Chasetown, Sheffield FC v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Sutton Coldfield Town v Carlton Town, Wisbech Town v Worksop Town.

 

BETVICTOR NORTH WEST: Droylsden v Widnes, Marine v Colne, Markse United v Brighouse Town, Ossett United v Dunston, Ramsbottom United v Pickering Town, Runcorn Linnets v Mossley, Tadcaster Albion v Pontefract Collieries, Workington v Trafford.

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES PREMIER DIVISION: 1874 Northwich v Litherland REMYCA, Ashton Athletic v Burscough, Avro v Congleton Town, Bootle v Squires Gate, Charnock Richard v Irlam, Hanley Town v Northwich Victoria, Longridge Town v Winsford United, Rylands v Barnoldswick Town, Skelmersdale United v Padiham, Whitchurch Alport v Runcorn Town.

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION NORTH: AFC Darwen v AFC Liverpool, Bacup Borough v Ashton Town, Chadderton v Cleator Moor Celtic, Daisy Hill v AFC Blackpool, Emley AFC v Holker Old Boys, Garstang v Nelson, Pilkington v Atherton LR, Prestwich Heys v Golcar United, Shelley v Lower Breck, Steeton v St Helens Town.

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION SOUTH: Abbey Hulton United v St Martins, Alsager Town v West Didsbury & Chorlton, Cheadle Town v Sandbach United, Eccleshall v Cheadle Heath Nomads, Ellesmere Rangers v Wythenshawe Amateurs, New Mills v Barnton, Stockport Town v Cammell Laird 1907, Stone Old Allenyians v Maine Road, Vauxhall Motors v Abbey Hey.

 

SUNDAY

FA CUP THIRD ROUND: Chelsea v Nottingham Forest, Charlton v West Brom, Middlesbrough v Tottenham Hotspur, Sheffield United v AFC Fylde, QPR v Swansea City, Burton Albion v Northampton Town, Bristol Rovers v Coventry City, Crystal Palace v Derby County, Crewe Alexandra v Barnsley, Liverpool v Everton, Gillingham v West Ham United

 

MONDAY

FA CUP THIRD ROUND: Arsenal v Leeds United

 

Picture by Martyn Nolan @BeansOnToastUK (Ryan Brooke in action for Mossley)

 

 

More from Sport

Weather

  • Thu

    5°C

  • Fri

    8°C

  • Sat

    7°C

  • Sun

    6°C

  • Mon

    6°C

Recently Played