Weekend Football Fixtures

Here are this weekend's football fixtures, weather permitting.

FRIDAY

Football

NORTH WEST COUNTIES PREMIER DIVISION: Runcorn Town v Avro

 

PREMIER LEAGUE: Liverpool v Watford (12.30), Burnley v Newcastle United, Chelsea v AFC Bournemouth, Leicester City v Norwich City, Sheffield United v Aston Villa, Southampton v West Ham United (17.30)

 

EFL LEAGUE TWO: Carlisle United v Grimsby Town, Cheltenham Town v Cambridge United, Crawley Town v Port Vale, Crewe Alexandra v Mansfield Town, Leyton Orient v Bradford City, Newport County v Stevenage, Northampton Town v Forest Green Rovers, Plymouth Argyle v Morecambe, Salford City v Exeter City, Scunthorpe United v Colchester United, Swindon Town v Oldham Athletic, Walsall v Macclesfield Town

 

FA TROPHY FIRST ROUND:

Torquay United v Aldershot Town, AFC Fylde v Curzon Ashton, Sutton United v Dagenham & Redbridge, Maidenhead United v Hemel Hempstead, Solihull Moors v Darlington, Bradford Park Avenue v Halesowen Town, Dorking Wanderers v Bromley, Harrogate Town v Hartlepool United, Eastbourne Borough v Salisbury, AFC Telford Utd v Leamington, FC Halifax Town v Wrexham, Barnet v Weymouth, Yeovil Town v Welling United, Matlock Town v Chorley, AFC Hornchurch v Dulwich Hamlet, Atherton Collieries v Barrow, Tonbridge v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Hednesford Town v Chester, Maidstone United v Concord Rangers, Eastleigh FC v Yate Town, Chelmsford City v Havant & Waterlooville, Chesterfield v Notts County, Royston Town v Boreham Wood, Kingstonian v Woking, Carshalton Athletic v Aveley, FC United v Kettering Town, King’s Lynn Town v Dover Athletic, Enfield Town v Ebbsfleet United, Farsley Celtic v Altrincham

 

BETVICTOR PREMIER DIVISION: Ashton United v Stafford Rangers, Grantham Town v Morpeth Town, Hyde United v Gainsborough Trinity, Lancaster City v Stalybridge Celtic, Mickleover Sports v South Shields, Radcliffe v Buxton, Warrington Town v Basford United, Whitby Town v Bamber Bridge

 

BETVICTOR SOUTH EAST: Belper Town v Carlton Town, Glossop North End v v Ilkeston Town, Leek Town v Frickley Athletic, Newcastle Town v Loughborough Dynamo, Sheffield FC v Worksop Town, Spalding United v Kidsgrove Athletic, Stamford v Cleethorpes Town, Sutton Coldfield Town v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Wisbech Town v Chasetown

 

BETVICTOR NORTH WEST: City of Liverpool v Tadcaster Albion, Dunston v Kendal Town, Marine v Ossett United, Marske United v Mossley, Pickering Town v Colne, Pontefract Collieries v Clitheroe, Ramsbottom United v Droylsden, Runcorn Linnets v Trafford, Widnes v Brighouse Town, Workington v Prescot Cables 

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES PREMIER DIVISION: 1874 Northwich v Bootle, Burscough v Whitchurch Alport, Congleton Town v Litherland REMYCA, Hanley Town v Ashton Athletic, Irlam v Rylands, Northwich Victoria v Longridge Town, Padiham v Charnock Richard, Skelmersdale United v Squires Gate, Winsford United v Barnoldswick Town

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION NORTH: AFC Darwen v Bacup Borough, Atherton LR v AFC Liverpool, Chadderton v AFC Blackpool, Daisy Hill v Cleator Moor Celtic, Emley AFC v Ashton Town, Holker Old Boys v Steeton, Lower Breck v Pilkington, Prestwich Heys v Garstang, Shelley v Nelson, St Helens Town v Golcar United

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION SOUTH: Abbey Hey v Sandbach United, Abbey Hulton United v Stone Old Alleynians, Eccleshall v Alsager Town, Ellesmere Rangers v Stockport Town, Maine Road v Cammell Laird 1907, New Mills v Wythenshawe Amateurs, St Martins v Cheadle Town, Vauxhall Motors v Cheadle Heath Nomads, West Didsbury & Chorlton v. FC Oswestry Town, Wythenshawe Town v Barnton

 

MANCHESTER PREMIER LEAGUE: Heywood St James v Heyside, Hindsford v Dukinfield Town, Old Altrinchamians v Beechfield United, Rochdale Sacred Heart v Bolton County, Springhead v Chadderton Reserves, Stockport Georgians v Pennington, Walshaw Sports v Royton Town

 

SUNDAY

PREMIER LEAGUE: Manchester United v Everton (14.00), Wolverhampton Wanderers v Tottenham Hotspur (14.00). Arsenal v Manchester City (16.30)

Weather

  • Mon

    24°C

  • Tue

    27°C

  • Wed

    25°C

  • Thu

    25°C

  • Fri

    22°C