Weekend Football Fixtures

If you're stuck for something to do this weekend, why not take in some local football action?

SATURDAY

FOOTBALL 

 

PREMIER LEAGUE: West Ham Utd v Tottenham Hotspur, Arsenal v Southampton, AFC Bournemouth v Wolverhampton Wanderers, Brighton & Hove Albion v Leicester City, Crystal Palace v Liverpool, Everton v Norwich City, Watford v Burnley, Manchester City v Chelsea (5.30pm ko)

EFL LEAGUE TWO: Carlisle United v Cambridge United, Cheltenham Town v Colchester United, Crawley Town v Exeter City, Crewe Alexandra v Morecambe, Leyton Orient v Forest Green Rovers, Newport County v Oldham Athletic, Northampton Town v Grimsby Town, Plymouth Argyle v Bradford City, Salford City v Macclesfield Town, Scunthorpe United v Port Vale, Swindon Town v Mansfield Town, Walsall v Stevenage

 

FA TROPHY THIRD QUALIFYING ROUND: Curzon Ashton v Kidderminster Harriers, York City v Altrincham, Workington v Farsley Celtic, Hednesford Town v Coalville Town, Runcorn Linnets v FC United, Darlington v Gainsborough Trinity, Gloucester City v Bradford Park Avenue, Blyth Spartans v Alfreton Town, Brackley Town v Chester, Guiseley v AFC Telford Utd, Matlock Town v Redditch United, Colne v Southport, King’s Lynn Town v Hereford, Atherton Collieries v Boston United, Peterborough Sports v Kettering Town, Halesowen Town v Gateshead, Leamington v Spennymoor Town, Dulwich Hamlet v Chippenham Town, Bath City v Gosport Borough, Sholing v Paulton Rovers, Tonbridge Angels v Bognor Regis Town, Weymouth v Hasting United v Whitehawk, Chelmsford City v Hungerford Town, Havant and Waterlooville v Cindeford Town, Carshalton Athletic v Tooting and Mitcham United, Enfield Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Braintree Town v Yate Town, Biggleswade Town v  Aveley,  Kingstonian v AFC Sudbury, Eastbourne Borough v Hartley Wintney, Leatherhead v Dorking Wanderers, Concord Rangers v Slough Town, Maidstone United v Dartford, Haringey Borough v Hemel Hempstead Town, Wealdstone v Royston Town, Oxford City v Hornchurch, Billericay Town v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Welling United v St Albans City, Salisbury v Hayes & Yeading United

 

BETVICTOR PREMIER DIVISION: Ashton United v Nantwich Town, Bamber Bridge v Morpeth Town, Mickleover Sports v Warrington Town, Radcliffe v Basford United, Stafford Rangers v Hyde United, Stalybridge Celtic v Buxton, Whitby Town v Grantham Town, Witton Albion v Scarborough Athletic

 

BETVICTOR SOUTH EAST: Chasetown v Lincoln United, Cleethorpes Town v Kidsgrove Athletic, Frickley Athletic v Spalding United, Glossop North End v Market Drayton Town, Leek Town v Stamford, Loughborough Dynamo v Belper Town, Newcastle Town v Sutton Coldfield Town, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Carlton Town, Wisbech Town v Sheffield FC

 

BETVICTOR NORTH WEST: Brighouse Town v Mossley, City of Liverpool v Widnes, Droylsden v Workington, Dunston v Ramsbottom United, Kendal Town v Pontefract Collieries, Markse United v Clitheroe, Ossett United v Prescot Cables, Runcorn Linnets v Marine, Trafford v Pickering Town

 

THE PLAYERMATCH.COM CUP THIRD ROUND: Ashton Town v Abbey Hey, Cheadle Town v Wythenshawe Amateurs, Emley AFC v Daisy Hill, FC Oswestry Town v Lower Breck, Sandbach United v Stone Old Alleynians, St Helens Town v West Didsbury & Chorlton, Wythenshawe Town v Cheadle Heath Nomads

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES PREMIER DIVISION: Ashton Athletic v Whitchurch Alport, Barnoldswick Town v Runcorn Town, Burscough v 1874 Northwich, Hanley Town v Bootle, Irlam v Congleton Town, Litherland REMYCA v Avro, Longridge Town v Padiham, Skelmersdale United v Northwich Victoria, Squires Gate v Rylands, Winsford United v Charnock Richard 

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION NORTH: AFC Blackpool v Shelley, Cleator Moor Celtic v AFC Liverpool, Garstang v AFC Darwen, Golcar United v Steeton

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION SOUTH: Eccleshall v Abbey Hulton United, Maine Road v Ellesmere Rangers, New Mills v Vauxhall Motors

 

MANCHESTER PREMIER LEAGUE: Bolton County v Beechfield United, Chadderton Reserves v Heywood St James, Dukinfield Town v Stockport Georgians, Hindsford v Pennington, Old Altrinchamians v Heyside, Royton Town v Springhead, Walshaw Sports v Rochdale Sacred Heart

 

SUNDAY:

PREMIER LEAGUE: Sheffield United v Manchester United (4.30pm ko)

More from Sport

Weather

  • Sun

    8°C

  • Mon

    6°C

  • Tue

    11°C

  • Wed

    5°C

  • Thu

    7°C

Recently Played

Schedule