Weekend Football Fixtures

Here are this weekend's football fixtures, weather permitting.

SATURDAY

FOOTBALL

EFL LEAGUE TWO: Crawley Town v Morecambe, Exeter City v Cheltenham Town, Forest Green Rovers v Plymouth Argyle, Leyton Orient v Scunthorpe United, Macclesfield Town v Mansfield Town, Northampton Town v Crewe Alexandra, Port Vale v Carlisle United, Salford City v Swindon Town, Stevenage P-P Oldham Athletic, Walsall v Cambridge United

 

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH: AFC Telford Utd v Spennymoor Town, Alfreton Town v Gloucester City, Altrincham v Hereford, Brackley Town v Darlington, Bradford Park Avenue v Leamington, Curzon Ashton v York City, Farlsey Celtic v Boston United, Gateshead v Chester, Guiseley v Kidderminster Harriers, Kettering Town v Blyth Spartans, Southport v Kings Lynn Town

 

BETVICTOR PREMIER DIVISION: Ashton United v Warrington Town, Atherton Collieries v Buxton, Basford United v Whitby Town, Gainsborough Trinity v Morpeth Town, Hyde United v Bamber Bridge, Matlock Town v Stalybridge Celtic, Mickleover Sports v Radcliffe, Nantwich Town v Grantham Town, Scarborough Athletic v Lancaster City, Stafford Rangers v South Shields Within Albion v FC United

 

BETVICTOR NORTH WEST: Brighouse Town v Trafford, Clitheroe v Tadcaster Albion, Dunston v City of Liverpool, Marske United v Kendal Town, Mossley v Colne, Ossett United v Droylsden, Pickering Town v Widnes, Pontefract Collieries v Prescot Cables, Ramsbottom United v Runcorn Linnets, Workington v Marine

 

BETVICTOR SOUTH EAST: Belper Town v Lincoln United, Cleethorpes Town v Carlton Town, Glossop v Chasetown, Ilkeston Town v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Kidsgrove Athletic v Wisbech Town, Leek Town v Loughborough Dynamo, Market Drayton Town v Stamford, Spalding United v Sheffield, Sutton Coldfield Town v Frickley Athletic, Worksop Town v Newcastle Town

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES PREMIER DIVISION: Ashton Athletic v Rylands, Avro v Northwich Victoria, Barnoldswick Town v Irlam, Bootle v 1874 Northwich, Burscough v Litherland REMYCA, Congleton Town v Charnock Richard, Padiham v Runcorn Town, Skelmersdale United v Hanley Town, Squires Gate v Winsford United, Whitchurch Alport v Longridge Town

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION NORTH: AFC Blackpool v Atherton LR, Chadderton v Lower Breck, Creator Moor Celtic v AFC Liverpool, Daisy Hill v Nelson, Garstang v Backup Borough, Golfer United v v Ashton Town, Holker Old Boys v Prestwich Heys, Shelley v Pilkington, St Helens Town v AFC Darwen, Steeton v Emily AFC

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION SOUTH: Abbey Hey v Maine Road, Abbey Hulton United v Cheadle Town, Alsager Town v New Mills, Barnton v Camel Laird 1907, Cheadle Heath Nomads v Eccleshall, FC Oswestry Town v Ellesmere Rangers, Stockport Town v St Martins, Stone Old Alleynians v Sandwich United, Wythenshawe Amateurs v Vauxhall Motors, Wythenshawe Town v West Didsbury & Chorlton,

 

MANCHESTER PREMIER LEAGUE: Beechfield United v Stockport Gregorians, Hindsford v Manchester Gregorians, Pennington v Old Altrinchamians, Royton Town v Rochdale Sacred Heart, Springhead v Dukinfield Town

More from Sport

Weather

  • Fri

    7°C

  • Sat

    4°C

  • Sun

    3°C

  • Mon

    5°C

  • Tue

    3°C

Recently Played

Schedule

  • Sarah Hall

    11:00am - 3:00pm

    #WeAreTameside with Sarah Hall

  • Mark Alston

    3:00pm - 7:00pm

    Drivetime with Mark Alston

  • Steve Stubbs

    7:00pm - 8:00pm

    Remember the groovy 70s? It's one whole hour of music from that decade