Weekend Football Fixtures

Here are today's football fixtures, weather permitting. We advise you keep checking each club's social media channels for updates on postponements.

EFL LEAGUE TWO: Carlisle United v Oldham Athletic, Cheltenham Town v Crewe Alexandra, Crawley Town v Walsall, Exeter City v Grimsby Town, Leyton Orient v Port Vale, Macclesfield Town v Colchester United, Mansfield Town v Plymouth Argyle, Morecambe v Northampton Town, Salford City v Forest Green Rovers, Scunthorpe United v Bradford City, Stevenage v Cambridge United, Swindon Town v Newport County.

 

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH: Alfreton Town v Darlington, Altrincham v Gateshead, Blyth Spartans v AFC Telford United, Boston United v Southport, Brackley Town v Bradford Park Avenue, Chester v Leamington, Farsley Celtic v Curzon Ashton, Gloucester City v Guiseley, Hereford v Kettering Town, Spennymoor Town v Kidderminster Harriers, York City v Kings Lynn Town.

 

BETVICTOR PREMIER DIVISION: Atherton Collieries v Basford United, Buxton v South Shields, FC United v Bamber Bridge, Gainsborough Trinity v Mickleover Sports, Grantham Town v Radcliffe, Hyde United v Ashton United, Morpeth Town v Stafford Rangers, Nantwich Town v Lancaster City, Scarborough Athletic v Warrington Town, Whitby Town v Matlock Town, Witton Albion v Stalybridge Celtic.

 

BETVICTOR SOUTH EAST: Belper Town v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Ilkeston Town v Newcastle Town, Sutton Coldfield Town v Market Drayton Town, Worksop Town v Leek Town.

 

BETVICTOR NORTH WEST: Pontefract Collieries v Pickering Town, Prescot Cables v Brighouse Town, Trafford v Dunston FC, Workington v Ramsbottom United.

 

FA TROPHY EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND: Carlton Town v St Neots Town, Chasetown v Spalding United, City of Liverpool v Tadcaster Albion, Cleethorpes Town v Frickley Athletic, Clitheroe v Sheffield FC, Colne v Marske United, Daventry Town v Kidsgrove Athletic, Kempston Rovers v Wisbech Town, Lincoln United v Bury Town, Ossett United v Widnes, Runcorn Linnets v Marine, Stamford v Loughborough Dynamo.

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES PREMIER DIVISION: 1874 Northwich v Skelmersdale United, Avro v Squires Gate, Barnoldswick Town v Litherland REMYCA, Burscough v Padiham, Charnock Richard v Congleton Town, Hanley Town v Rylands, Irlam v Runcorn Town, Longridge Town v Northwich Victoria, Winsford United v Ashton Athletic.

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION NORTH: AFC Blackpool v Lower Breck, AFC Darwen v Nelson, AFC Liverpool v Golcar United, Chadderton P-P Ashton Town, Emley AFC v Cleator Moor Celtic, Garstang v Prestwich Heys, Holker Old Boys v Atherton LR, Shelley v Daisy Hill, St Helens Town v Bacup Borough, Steeton v Pilkington.

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION SOUTH: Alsager Town v Eccleshall, Cammell Laird 1907 v West Didsbury and Chorlton, Cheadle Heath Nomads v St Martins, Cheadle Town v Abbey Hulton United, Maine Road v Sandbach United, Stockport Town v Ellesmere Rangers, Stone Old Alleynians v Abbey Hey, Wythenshawe Amateurs v New Mills, Wythenshawe Town v Vauxhall Motors.

 

MANCHESTER PREMIER LEAGUE: Bolton County v Manchester Gregorians, Dukinfield Town v Hindsford, Pennington v Royton Town, Rochdale Sacred Heart v Old Altrinchamians, Springhead v Beechfield United, Walshaw Sports v Stockport Georgians.

 

More from Sport

Weather

  • Mon

    13°C

  • Tue

    12°C

  • Wed

    12°C

  • Thu

    12°C

  • Fri

    12°C