Weekend Football Fixtures

Here are this weekend's football fixtures.

EFL LEAGUE TWO: Bradford City v Carlisle United, Cambridge United v Swindon Town, Colchester United v Leyton Orient, Crewe Alexandra v Salford City, Forest Green Rovers v Stevenage, Grimsby Town v Macclesfield Town, Newport County v Exeter City, Northampton Town v Crawley Town, Oldham Athletic v Morecambe, Plymouth Argyle v Cheltenham Town, Port Vale v Mansfield Town, Walsall v Scunthorpe United.

 

FA CUP SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND: Irlam v York City, Haringey Borough v Staines Town, Blackfield and Langley v Dorchester Town, Cray Wanderers v Soham Town Rangers, Hednesford Town v Barwell, Biggleswade Town v Ware, Hendon v Deeping Rangers, Harrow Borough v Carshalton Athletic, Tiverton Town v Bristol Manor Farm, Weston-super-Mare v Merthyr Town, Maldon and Tiptree v Wingate and Finchley, Kingstonian v Grays Athletic, Southport v Scarborough Athletic, St Ives Town v Canvey Island, Trafford v Darlington, Moneyfields v Whyteleafe, Horsham v Dartford, Alfreton Town v King’s Lynn Town, Barton Rovers v Hitchin Town, Tavistock v Highworth Town, Chesham United v Hampton and Richmond Borough, Kidlington v Gloucester City, Chester v Altrincham, Oxford City v North Leigh, Guiseley v Stockton, Welling United v Chipstead, Kidderminster Harriers v Stafford Rangers, Matlock Town v Kidsgrove Athletic, Swindon Supermarine v Bath City, Farnborough v Wealdstone, Bradford PA v Morpeth Town, FC United of Manchester v Warrington Town, Coalville Town v Stourbridge, Loughborough Dynamo v Tamworth, Enfield Town v Braintree Town, Lowestoft Town v Needham Market, Brackley Town v Cinderford Town, Hartley Wintney v Chichester City, Poole Town v Hungerford Town, Havant and Waterlooville v Taunton Town, 1874 Northwich v Whitby Town, Marine v Dunston UTS, Ashton United v Pontefract Collieries, Curzon Ashton v Blyth Spartans.

 

BETVICTOR PREMIER: Atherton Collieries v Mickleover Sports, Grantham Town v Bamber Bridge, South Shields v Basford United, Stalybridge Celtic v Radcliffe.

 

BETVICTOR SOUTH EAST: Carlton Town v Sheffield FC, Cleethorpes Town v Wisbech Town, Glossop North End v Lincoln United, Market Drayton Town v Frickley Athletic, Newcastle Town v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Spalding United v Worksop Town, Sutton Coldfield Town v Ilkeston Town.

 

BETVICTOR NORTH WEST: City of Liverpool v Clitheroe, Marske United v Droylsden, Pickering Town v Prescot Cables, Runcorn Linnets v Kendal Town, Tadcaster Albion v Mossley, Workington v Widnes.

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES PREMIER DIVISION: Ashton Athletic v Avro, Charnock Richard v Winsford United, Hanley Town v Barnoldswick Town, Northwich Victoria v Burscough, Padiham v Bootle, Rylands v Congleton Town, Skelmersdale United v Longridge Town.

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION NORTH: Ashton Town v St Helens Town, Atherton LR v Chadderton, Bacup Borough v AFC Liverpool, Cleator Moor Celtic v Garstang, Daisy Hill v Steeton, Emley v Nelson, Golcar United v AFC Darwen, Holker Old Boys v Shelley, Pilkington v AFC Blackpool, Prestwich Heys v Lower Breck.

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION SOUTH: Abbey Hey v St Martins, Cheadle Heath Nomads v Wythenshawe Amateurs, Eccleshall v Stockport Town, Ellesmere Rangers v Maine Road, FC Oswestry Town v Wythenshawe Town, New Mills v Alsager Town, Sandbach United v Cammell Laird 1907, Vauxhall Motors v Cheadle Town, West Didsbury and Chorlton v Stone Old Alleynians.

MANCHESTER PREMIER LEAGUE: Beechfield United v Royton Town, Chadderton Reserves v Manchester Gregorians, Heyside v Hindsford, Old Altrinchamians v Heywood St James, Pennington v Dukinfield Town, Springhead v Bolton County, Stockport Georgians v Rochdale Sacred Heart.

 

More from Sport

Weather

  • Sun

    11°C

  • Mon

    13°C

  • Tue

    12°C

  • Wed

    12°C

  • Thu

    12°C

Recently Played