On Air Now Alan Ovington 7:00pm - 9:00pm Playing Four Letter Word - Kim Wilde
Now Playing Kim Wilde Four Letter Word

Weekend Cricket Fixtures

Weather permitting, here are the cricket fixtures taking place this weekend.

Greater Manchester Cricket League:

Premier:  Prestwich v Denton West; Walshaw v Moorside; Edgworth v Woodbank; Astley & Tyldesley v Heyside; Denton SL v Roe Green; Clifton v Egerton

Premier 2: Glodwick v Stand; Flowery Field v Glossop; Bradshaw v Greenfield; Shaw v Heaton; Brooksbottom v Heywood; Flixton v Bury

Championship: Stretford v Monton; Dukinfield v Royton; Mottram v Woodhouses; Westleigh v Swinton Moorside; Friarmere v Elton; Winton v Whalley Range

Division 1: Saddleworth v Stayley; Hadfield v Golborne; Roe Green 2nd XI v Droylsden; Edenfield v Austerlands; Oldham v SW Manchester; Thornham v Uppermill

Division 2A: Adlington v Daisy Hill; Worsley v Deane & Derby; Heaton 2nd XI v Astley & Tyldesley 2nd XI; Radcliffe v Tottington; Darcy lever v East Lancs PM; Uniter Stars v Prestwich 2nd XI

Division 2B: Wythenshawe v Denton SL 2nd XI; Milnrow v Oldham 2nd XI; Denton West 2nd XI v Littleborough Lakeside; Denton v Glodwick 2nd XI; Werneth v Friarmere 2nd XI; Greenfield 2nd XI v Micklehurst

Division 3E: Heyside 2nd XI v Ashton; Royton 2nd XI v Dukinfield 2nd XI; Springhead v Mottram 2nd XI; Glossop 2nd XI v Ashton Ladysmith; Heywood 2nd XI v Werneth 2nd XI; Woodhouses 2nd XI v Flowery Field 2nd XI

Division 4E: Ashton 2nd XI v Hadfield 2nd XI; Stayley 2nd XI v Shaw 2nd XI; Droylsden 2nd XI v Newton Heath; Failsworth Macedonia v Saddleworth 2nd XI; Moorside 2nd XI v Milnrow 2nd XI; Austerlands 2nd XI v Springhead 2nd XI

Derbyshire and Cheshire Division One: Dinting 1st XI v Broadbottom 1st XI, Dove Holes 1st XI v Newton 1st XI, Hazel Grove 1st XI v Woodley 1st XI, New Mills 1st XI v Hayfield 1st XI, Old Glossop 1st XI v Tintwistle 1st XI

Derbyshire and Cheshire Division Two: Chapel-en-le-Frith 1st XI v Whaley Bridge 1st XI, Charlesworth & Chisworth 1st XI v Dove Holes 2nd XI, High Lane 1st XI v Pott Shrigley 1st XI, Hollingworth 1st XI v Birch Vale & Thornsett 1st XI, Stalybridge 1st XI v Buxworth 1st XI

Derbyshire and Cheshire Division Three: Broadbottom 2nd XI v Chapel-en-le-Frith 2nd XI, Hayfield 2nd XI v Old Glossop 2nd XI, Newton 2nd XI v Hazel grove 2nd XI, Woodley 2nd XI v Stalybridge 2nd XI

Derbyshire and Cheshire Division Four: Buxworth 2nd XI v New Mills 2nd XI, Pott Shrigley 2nd XI v Hollingworth 2nd XI, Tintwistle 2nd XI v Dinting 2nd XI

Cheshire County 1st XI Premier Division: Alderley Edge 1st XI v Neston 1st XI, Brooklands 1st XI v Widnes 1st XI, Chester Boughton Hall 1st XI v Nantwich 1st XI, Hyde 1st XI v toft 1st XI, Oulton Park 1st XI v Didsbury 1st XI, Oxton 1st XI v Bowdon 1st XI

Cheshire County 2nd XI Premier Division: Bowdon 2nd XI v Oxton 2nd XI,Cheadle 2nd XI v Sale 2nd XI, Didsbury 2nd XI v Oulton Park 2nd XI, Nantwich 2nd XI v Chester Boughton Hall 2nd XI, Neston 2nd XI v Alderley Edge 2nd XI, Toft 2nd XI v Hyde 2nd XI

 

Weather

  • Wed

    18°C

  • Thu

    20°C

  • Fri

    18°C

  • Sat

    17°C

  • Sun

    19°C