On Air Now James HK 5:00am - 7:00am Playing LUST FOR LIFE - Iggy Pop
Now Playing Iggy Pop LUST FOR LIFE

Weekend Cricket Fixtures

Here are this weekend's cricket fixtures, weather permitting.

SATURDAY

Greater Manchester Cricket League:

 

Premier: Astley & Tyldesley v Walshaw; Denton West v Edgworth; Heyside v Woodbank; Prestwich v Clifton; Egerton v Roe Green; Moorside v Denton SL

Premier 2: Glossop v Brooksbottom; Heaton v Bury; Glodwick v Bradshaw; Stand v Flixton; Greenfield v Heywood; Shaw v Flowery Field

Championship: Swinton Moorside v Winton; Stretford v Dukinfield; Monton v Mottram; Friarmere v Westleigh; Elton v Woodhouses; Royton v Whalley Range

Division 1: Stayley v Golborne; Droylsden v Austerlands; Thornham v Saddleworth; Uppermill v Edenfield; SW Manchester v Hadfield; Roe Green 2nd XI v Oldham

Division 2A: Tottington v United Stars; Daisy Hill v Heaton 2nd XI; Darcy Lever v Adlington; Radcliffe v Worsley; Deane & Derby v Astley & Tyldesley 2nd XI; East Lancs PM v Prestwich 2nd XI

Division 2B: Denton SL 2nd XI v Glodwick 2nd XI; Oldham 2nd XI v Denton; Littleborough Lakeside v Werneth; Milnrow v Greenfield 2nd XI; Wythenshawe v Denton West 2nd XI; Micklehurst v Friarmere 2nd XI

Division 3E: Heywood 2nd XI v Springhead; Woodhouses 2nd XI v Royton 2nd XI; Mottram 2nd XI v Heyside 2nd XI; Dukinfield 2nd XI v Ashton; Werneth 2nd XI v Ashton Ladysmith; Flowery Field 2nd XI v Glossop 2nd XI

Division 4E: Springhead 2nd XI v Droylsden 2nd XI; Saddleworth 2nd XI v Shaw 2nd XI; Ashton 2nd XI v Failsworth Macedonia; Hadfield 2nd XI v Moorside 2nd XI; Austerlands 2nd XI v Stayley 2nd XI; Denton 2nd XI v Newton Heath

Derbyshire and Cheshire Division One: Hayfield 1st XI v Dinting 1st XI, Hazel Grove 1st XI v New Mills 1st XI, Old Glossop 1st XI v Dove Holes 1st XI, Tintwistle 1st XI v Broadbottom 1st XI, Woodley 1st XI v Newton 1st XI

Derbyshire and Cheshire Division Two: Birch Vale & Thornsett 1st XI v Buxworth 1st XI, Charlesworth & Chisworth 1st XI v High Lane 1st XI, Dove Holes 1st XI v Whaley Bridge 1st XI, Hollingworth 1st XI v Chapel-en-le-Frith 1st XI, Pott Shrigley 1st XI v Stalybridge 1st XI

Derbyshire and Cheshire Division Three: Broadbottom 2nd XI v Hayfield 2nd XI, Chapel-en-le-Frith 2nd XI v Woodley 2nd XI, Stalybridge 2nd XI v Old Glossop 2nd XI

Derbyshire and Cheshire Division Four: Buxworth 2nd XI v Pott Shrigley 2nd XI, Dinting 2nd XI v Hollingworth 2nd XI, New Mills 2nd XI v Charlesworth & Chisworth 2nd XI

Cheshire County 1st XI Premier Division: Alderley Edge 1st XI v Widnes 1st XI, Chester Boughton Hall 1st XI v Oulton Park 1st XI, Didsbury 1st XI v Bowdon 1st XI, Hyde 1st XI v Brooklands 1st XI, Nantwich 1st XI v Neston 1st XI, Toft 1st XI v Oxton 1st XI

Cheshire County 2nd XI Premier Division: Bowdon 2nd XI v Nantwich 2nd XI, Cheadle 2nd XI v Didsbury 2nd XI, Neston 2nd XI v Chester Boughton Hall 2nd XI, Oulton Park 2nd XI v Hyde 2nd XI, Oxton 2nd XI v Toft 2nd XI, Sale 2nd XI v Alderley Edge 2nd XI

Weather

  • Wed

    19°C

  • Thu

    18°C

  • Fri

    17°C

  • Sat

    18°C

  • Sun

    19°C