On Air Now Alan Ovington 7:00pm - 9:00pm Playing I Could Be So Good For You - Dennis Waterman
Now Playing Dennis Waterman I Could Be So Good For You

Weekend Cricket Fixtures

It might not seem like it at the moment, but the weather is set to improve towards the end of the week. If it does, here are the cricket fixtures scheduled to take place.

SATURDAY

Greater Manchester Cricket League:

 

Premier: Egerton v Clifton; Denton West v Prestwich; Moorside v Walshaw; Woodbank v Edgworth; Heyside v Astley & Tyldesley; Roe Green v Denton SL

Premier 2: Greenfield v Bradshaw; Heaton v Shaw; Heywood v Brooksbottom; Bury v Flixton; Stand v Glodwick; Glossop v Flowery Field

Championship: Swinton Moorside v Westleigh; Elton v Friarmere; Whalley Range v Winton; Monton v Stretford; Royton v Dukinfield; Woodhouses v Mottram

Division 1: SW Manchester v Oldham; Uppermill v Thornham; Stayley v Saddleworth; Golborne v Hadfield SA; Droylsden v Roe Green 2nd XI; Austerlands v Edenfield

Division 2A: East Lancs PM v Darcy Lever; Prestwich 2nd XI v United Stars; Daisy Hill v Adlington; Deane & Derby v Worsley; Astley & Tyldesley v Heaton; Tottington v Radcliffe

Division 2B: Denton SL 2nd XI v Wythenshawe; Oldham 2nd XI v Milnrow; Littleborough Lakeside v Denton West 2nd XI; Glodwick 2nd XI v Denton; Friarmere 2nd XI v Werneth; Micklehurst v Greenfield 2nd XI

Division 3E: Werneth 2nd XI v Heywood 2nd XI; Flowery Field 2nd XI v Woodhouses 2nd XI; Ashton v Heyside 2nd XI; Dukinfield 2nd XI v Royton 2nd XI; Mottram 2nd XI v Springhead; Ashton Ladysmith v Glossop 2nd XI

Division 4E: Milnrow 2nd XI v Moorside 2nd XI; Springhead 2nd XI v Austerlands 2nd XI; Hadfield SA 2nd XI v Ashton 2nd XI; Shaw 2nd XI v Stayley 2nd XI; Newton Heath v Droylsden 2nd XI; Saddleworth 2nd XI v Failsworth Macedonia

Local T20 games (6pm start)

Thursday: Hadfield v Dukinfield; Glossop v Flowery Field

Friday: Denton SL v Denton West

 

Derbyshire and Cheshire Division One: Broadbottom 1st XI v Dinting 1st XI, Hayfield 1st XI v New Mills 1st XI, Newton 1st XI v Dove Holes 1st XI, Tintwistle 1st XI v Old Glossop 1st XI, Woodley 1st XI v Hazel Grove 1st XI

Derbyshire and Cheshire Division Two: Birch Vale & Thornsett 1st XI v Hollingworth 1st XI, Buxworth 1st XI v Stalybridge 1st XI, Dove Holes 2nd XI v Charlesworth & Chisworth 1st XI, Pott Shrigley 1st XI v High Lane 1st XI, Whaley Bridge 1st XI v Chapel-en-le-Frith 1st XI

Derbyshire and Cheshire Division Three: Chapel-en-le-Frith 2nd XI v Broadbottom 2nd XI, Hazel Grove 2nd XI v Newton 2nd XI, Old Glossop 2nd X v Hayfield 2nd X, Stalybridge 2nd XI v Woodley 2nd XI

Derbyshire and Cheshire Division Four: Dinting 2nd XI v Tintwistle 2nd XI, Hollingworth 2nd XI v Pott Shrigley 2nd XI, New Mills 2nd XI v Buxworth 2nd XI

 

Cheshire County 1st XI Premier Division: Bowdon 1st XI v Oxton 1st XI, Didsbury 1st XI v Oulton Park 1st XI, Nantwich 1st XI v Chester Boughton Hall 1st XI, Neston 1st XI v Alderley Edge 1st XI, Toft 1st XI v Hyde 1st XI, Widnes 1st XI v Brooklands 1st XI

Cheshire County 2nd XI Premier Division: Alderley Edge 2nd XI v Neston 2nd XI, Chester Boughton Hall 2nd XI v Nantwich 2nd XI, Hyde 2nd XI v Toft 2nd XI, Oulton Park 2nd XI v Didsbury 2nd XI, Oxton 2nd XI v Bowdon 2nd XI, Sale 2nd XI v Cheadle 2nd XI

 

 

Weather

  • Wed

    15°C

  • Thu

    15°C

  • Fri

    14°C

  • Sat

    16°C

  • Sun

    13°C