On Air Now James HK 5:00am - 7:00am Playing Baby I Need Your Loving - The Four Tops
Now Playing The Four Tops Baby I Need Your Loving

Upcoming Cricket Fixtures

Here are this weekend's cricket fixtures, weather permitting.

Derbyshire and Cheshire Division One: Dove Holes 1st XI v New Mills 1st XI, Hayfield 1st XI v Newton 1st XI, Hazel Grove 1st XI v Dinting 1st XI, Old Glossop 1st XI v Broadbottom 1st XI, Tintwistle 1st XI v Woodley 1st XI

Derbyshire and Cheshire Division Two: Birch Vale & Thornsett 1st XI v Dove Holes 1st XI, Chapel-en-le-Frith 1st XI v High Lane 1st XI, Charlesworth & Chisworth 1st XI v Stalybridge 1st XI, Hollingworth 1st XI v Buxworth 1st XI, Pott Shrigley 1st XI v Whaley Bridge 1st XI

Derbyshire and Cheshire Division Three: Broadbottom 2nd XI v Hazel Grove 2nd XI, Newton 2nd XI v Old Glossop 2nd XI, Stalybridge 2nd XI v Chapel-en-le-Frith 2nd XI, Woodley 2nd XI v Hayfield 2nd XI

Derbyshire and Cheshire Division Four: Buxworth 2nd XI v Tintwistle 2nd XI, Dinting 2nd XI v Pott Shrigley 2nd XI, New Mills 2nd XI v Hollingworth 2nd XI

Cheshire County League 1st XI Premier Division: Alderley Edge 1st XI v Didsbury 1st XI, Chester Boughton Hall 1st XI v Oxton 1st XI, Hyde 1st XI v Neston 1st XI, Nantwich 1st XI v Widnes 1st XI, Oulton Park 1st XI v Brooklands 1st XI, Toft 1st XI v Bowdon 1st XI

Cheshire County League 2nd XI Premier Division: Bowdon 2nd XI v Alderley Edge 2nd XI, Cheadle 2nd XI v Toft 2nd XI, Didsbury 2nd XI v Nantwich 2nd XI, Neston 2nd XI v Oulton Park 2nd XI, Oxton 2nd XI v Hyde 2nd XI, Sale 2nd XI v Chester Boughton Hall 2nd XI

 

Greater Manchester Cricket League

Premier:  Clifton v Walshaw; Moorside v Woodbank; Denton West v Roe Green; Astley & Tyldesley v Denton SL; Prestwich v Edgworth; Heyside v Egerton

Premier 2: Glossop v Bury; Heaton v Greenfield; Bradshaw v Flowery Field; Shaw v Brooksbottom; Glodwick v Flixton; Stand v Heywood

Championship: Elton v Royton; Monton v Whalley Range; Friarmere v Winton; Dukinfield v Westleigh; Stretford v Mottram; Swinton Moorside v Woodhouses

Division 1: Roe Green 2nd XI v Hadfield; Thornham v Edenfield; Saddleworth v Oldham; Uppermill v Golborne; SW Manchester v Austerlands; Droylsden v Stayley

Division 2A: Worsley v Adlington; Radcliffe v United Stars; Daisy Hill v Prestwich 2nd XI; East Lancs PM v Deane & Derby; Darcy Lever v Heaton 2nd XI; Tottington v Astley & Tyldesley 2nd XI

Division 2B: Denton SL 2nd XI v Micklehurst; Oldham 2nd XI v Friarmere 2nd XI; Littleborough Lakeside v Glodwick 2nd XI; Milnrow v Denton; Wythenshawe v Werneth; Greenfield 2nd XI v Denton West 2nd XI

Division 3E: Heywood 2nd XI v Heyside 2nd XI; Werneth 2nd XI v Dukinfield 2nd XI; Woodhouses 2nd XI v Glossop 2nd XI; Flowery Field 2nd XI v Ashton; Royton 2nd XI v Springhead; Mottram 2nd XI v Ashton Ladysmith

Division 4E: Austerlands 2nd XI v Milnrow 2nd XI; Ashton 2nd XI v Droylsden 2nd XI; Newton Heath v Moorside 2nd XI; Stayley 2nd XI v Failsworth Macedonia; Springhead 2nd XI v Saddleworth 2nd XI; Denton 2nd XI v Shaw 2nd XI

Weather

  • Wed

    19°C

  • Thu

    18°C

  • Fri

    17°C

  • Sat

    18°C

  • Sun

    19°C