On Air Now Emperor Rosko 7:00pm - 9:00pm Playing Crazy For You - Let Loose
Now Playing Let Loose Crazy For You

Upcoming Cricket Fixtures

We're set for a dry weekend once again, and there's plenty of cricket to watch in the local area.

GMCL Premier: Prestwich v Heyside; Astley & Tyldesley v Egerton; Moorside v Denton West; Clifton v Roe Green; Denton SL v Woodbank 

GMCL Premier 2: Flowery Field v Flixton; Glodwick v Heaton; Shaw v Greenfield; Bradshaw v Heywood; Brooksbottom v Bury; Glossop v Bury 

GMCL Championship: Dukinfield v Whalley Range; Swinton Moorside v Monton; Stretford v Elton; Friarmere v Royton; Winton v Woodhouses; Westleigh v Mottram 

GMCL Division 1: Thornham v Droylsden; Saddleworth v Golborne; Oldham v Edenfield; Roe Green 2nd XI v Stayley; Hadfield SA v Austerlands; SW Manchester v Uppermill 

GMCL Division 2A: Daisy Hill v Tottington; Worsley v Astley & Tyldesley 2nd XI; Darcy Lever v Deane & Derby; Radcliffe v East Lancs PM; Heaton 2nd XI v Prestwich 2nd XI; Adlington v United Stars 

GMCL Division 2B: Littleborough Lakeside v Oldham 2nd XI; Milnrow v Denton SL 2nd XI; Wythenshawe v Micklehurst; Greenfield 2nd XI v Friarmere 2nd XI; Werneth v Glodwick 2nd XI; Denton West 2nd XI v Denton 

GMCL Division 3E: Mottram 2nd XI v Flowery Field 2nd XI; Heyside 2nd XI v Ashton Ladysmith; Royton 2nd XI v Ashton; Heywood 2nd XI v Dukinfield 2nd XI; Woodhouses 2nd XI v Werneth 2nd XI; Springhead v Glossop 2nd XI 

GMCL Division 4E; Denton 2nd XI v Springhead 2nd XI; Austerlands 2nd XI v Hadfield SA 2nd XI; Stayley 2nd XI v Milnrow 2nd XI; Failsworth Macedonia v Moorside 2nd XI; Newton Heath v Saddleworth 2nd XI; Droylsden 2nd XI v Shaw 2nd XI

Derbyshire and Cheshire Division One: Dove Holes 1st XI v Broadbottom 1st XI,Hayfield 1st XI v Tintwistle 1st XI, Hazel Grove 1st XI v Newton 1st XI, New Mills 1st XI v Dinting 1st XI, Old Glossop 1st XI v Woodley 1st XI

Derbyshire and Cheshire Division Two: CHapel-en-le-Frith 1st XI v Buxworth 1st XI, Charlesworth & Chisworth 1st XI v Whaley Bridge 1st XI, High Lane 1st XI v Stalybridge 1st  XI, Hollingworth 1st XI v Dove Holes 2nd XI, Pott Shirley 1st XI v Birch Vale & Thornsett 1st XI

Derbyshire and Cheshire Division Three: Broadbottom 2nd XI v Hazel Grove 2nd XI, Newton 2nd XI v Old Glossop 2nd XI, Stalybridge 2nd XI v CHapel-en-le-Frith 2nd XI, Woodley 2nd XI v Hayfield 2nd XI

Derbyshire and Cheshire Division Four: Buxworth 2nd XI v Charlesworth & Chisworth 2nd XI, Dinting 2nd XI v New Mills 2nd XI, Tintwistle 2nd XI v Pott Shrigley 2nd XI

Cheshire County 1st XI Premier Division: Alderley Edge 1st XI v Toft 1st XI, Brooklands 1st XI v Bowdon 1st XI, Chester Boughton Hall 1st XI v Didsbury 1st XI, Hyde 1st XI v Nantwich 1st XI, Oulton Park 1st XI v Widnes 1st XI, Oxton 1st XI v Neston 1st XI

Cheshire County 2nd XI Premier Division: Bowdon 2nd XI v Sale 2nd XI, Cheadle 2nd XI v Oulton Park 2nd XI, Didsbury 2nd XI v Chester Boughton Hall 2nd XI, Nantwich 2nd XI v Hyde 2nd XI, Neston 2nd XI v Oxton 2nd XI, Toft 2nd XI v Alderley Edge 2nd XI 

Weather

  • Tue

    14°C

  • Wed

    15°C

  • Thu

    15°C

  • Fri

    14°C

  • Sat

    16°C