Weekend Cricket Fixtures

Here are this weekend's cricket fixtures.

SATURDAY

Cricket

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION ONE: Hayfield v Broadbottom, Whaley Bridge v Woodley, Dinting v Mottram, Dove Holes v New Mills.

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION TWO: Old Glossop v Buxworth, Hazel Grove v Stalybridge St Paul’s, Birch Vale and Thornsett v Tintwistle, Newton v Hadfield St Andrews.

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION THREE: Hollingworth v High Lane, Pott Shrigley v Offerton, Mottram 2nd XI v Chapel-en-le-Frith, Charlesworth and Chisworth v Newton 2nd XI.

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION FOUR: Broadbottom 2nd XI v Hayfield 2nd XI, Woodley 2nd XI v Old Glossop 2nd XI, New Mills 2nd XI v Dove Holes 2nd XI, Tintwistle 2nd XI v Birch Vale and Thornsett 2nd XI.

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION FIVE: Compstall 2nd XI v Hazel Grove 2nd XI, Chapel-en-le-Frith 2nd XI v Pott Shrigley 2nd XI, Stalybridge St Paul’s 2nd XI v Charlesworth and Chisworth 2nd XI, Offerton 2nd XI v Dinting 2nd XI, Buxworth 2nd XI v Whaley Bridge 2nd XI, Hadfield St Andrew’s 2nd XI v Hollingworth 2nd XI.

 

ECB CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE 1ST XI PREMIER DIVISION: Alderley Edge v Oulton Park, Grappenhall v Chester Boughton Hall, Hyde v Neston, Marple v Nantwich, Timperley v Cheadle, Widnes v Toft.

 

ECB CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE 2ND XI PREMIER DIVISION: Cheadle v Upton, Chester Boughton Hall v Grappenhall, Nantwich v Marple, Neston v Hyde, Oulton Park v Alderley Edge, Toft v Didsbury.

 

GMCL PREMIER DIVISION: Greenfield v Monton, Flixton v Prestwich, Egerton v Roe Green, Stand v Royton, Clifton v Denton St Lawrence, Woodbank v Woodhouses.

 

GMCL DIVISION ONE A: Brooksbottom v Glossop, Denton v Moorside, Flowery Field v Glodwick, Unsworth v Denton West, Austerlands v Swinton Moorside, Uppermill v Heywood.

 

GMCL DIVISION ONE B: Astley and Tyldesley v Edgworth, Bury v Walshaw, Droylsden v Greenmount, Dukinfield v Heyside, Thornham v Stayley, Whalley Range v Westleigh.

GMCL DIVISION TWO A: Elton v Shaw, Elton Vale v East Lancs Paper Mill, Glossop 2nd XI v Bury 2nd XI, Prestwich 2nd XI v Littleborough Lakeside, Roe Green 2nd XI v Werneth, Winton v Micklehurst.

 

GMCL DIVISION TWO B: Bolton Deane and Derby v Whalley Range 2nd XI, Denton West 2nd XI v Wythenshawe, Edenfield v Stretford, Tottington St John’s v Oldham, Ashton v Greenfield 2nd XI, Friarmere v South West Manchester.

 

GMCL DIVISION THREE WEST: Bamford Fieldhouse v Radcliffe, Edgworth 2nd XI v Clifton 2nd XI, Irlam v Worsley, Walshaw 2nd XI v Woodbank 2nd XI, Hindley St Peter’s v Elton 2nd XI, Monton 2nd XI v Astley and Tyldesley 2nd XI.

 

GMCL DIVISION THREE EAST: Denton St Lawrence 2nd XI v Unsworth 2nd XI, Heywood 2nd XI v Flowery Field 2nd XI, Glodwick 2nd XI v Stand 2ndXI, Saddleworth v Springhead, Werneth 2nd XI v Denton 2nd XI, Oldham 2nd XI v Dukinfield 2nd XI.

 

GMCL DIVISION FOUR WEST: Blackley v Bolton Indians, Friends United v Winton 2nd XI, Greenmount 2nd XI v Egerton 2nd XI, Stretford 2nd XI v Bolton Deane and Derby 2nd XI, Swinton Moorside 2nd XI v Friends Sporting Club, Westleigh 2nd XI v Flixton 2nd XI.

 

GMCL DIVISION FIVE WEST: Worsley 2nd XI v Edenfield 2nd XI, East Lancs Paper Mill 2nd XI v Brooksbottom 2nd XI, Bolton Indians 2nd XI v Tottington St Johns 2nd XI.

 

GMCL DIVISION FIVE EAST: Littleborough Lakeside 2nd XI v Austerlands 2nd XI, South West Manchester 2nd XI v Shaw 2nd XI, Milnrow 3rd XI v Ashton Ladysmith 2nd XI, Springhead 2nd XI v Uppermill 2nd XI.

More from Oldham Reporter

Weather

  • Mon

    17°C

  • Tue

    16°C

  • Wed

    18°C

  • Thu

    16°C

  • Fri

    15°C